IMPORTANT:

1/1
The Academy will re-open to staff and students on Monday 7th June. Please ensure COVID tests are completed before our return. We look forward to seeing you all.
 

Contact Information

ACADEMY STAFF

To contact a staff member, please click the teachers name or use the extension number provided when calling the school directly.

LEADERSHIP

Mr R Burgas – Principal – [email protected]

Mrs E Biles – Vice Principal, Inclusion – [email protected]

Mrs H Richley – Vice Principal, Standards – [email protected]

Mrs M Helliwell – Vice Principal, SMSC & Alternative Provision – [email protected]  

Ms K Price – Assistant Vice Principal, KS3 Standards – [email protected]

SEND

Mrs S Buxton – SENDCo – [email protected]

Mrs H Lovell – SEND Administrator – [email protected]

INCLUSION

Mrs E Biles – Vice Principal, Inclusion & Designated Safeguarding Lead – [email protected]

Mrs J Philipps – Inclusion Manager & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead – [email protected]

Mrs K Trott – Family Liaison Officer – [email protected]

Mrs M Evans – Attendance Officer – [email protected]

CURRICULUM AREA LEADERS

Miss L Brunt – English – [email protected]

Ms K Price – Maths – [email protected]

Mr J Wacker – Science –[email protected]

Mr G Whitworth – Humanities – [email protected]

Mr M Pretty – PE – [email protected]

Ms A Whitby – Creative Arts – [email protected]

Mrs A Joy – Performing Arts – [email protected]

HEADS OF YEAR

Mr S Williams – Year 7 – [email protected]

Miss E Weir – Year 8 – [email protected]

Mrs L Ferrett – Year 9 – [email protected]

Mr D Turner – Year 10 – [email protected]

Mrs R Cummings – Year 11 – [email protected]

ADMINISTRATION

Mrs K Galton – Admin Lead – [email protected]

Mrs Z Saunders – Receptionist – [email protected]

Mr S Bell – Reprographics – [email protected]

FINANCE

Mrs K Bessant – [email protected]

EXAMS & ADMISSIONS

Mrs A Foster – Exams & Admissions officer – [email protected]

DATA

Mrs P Bartlett – Senior Data Administrator – [email protected]

CAREERS LEAD

Mrs K Speed – Careers Leader – [email protected]

ALTERNATIVE PROVISION

Mr C Brooks – [email protected]

INFORMATION SERVICES

Mr R Edwards – [email protected]

Ms G Cracknell – [email protected]

TEACHING STAFF

Mr C Beeton – Maths – [email protected]

Mrs E Biles – Geography – [email protected]

Mrs J Boyd-Gault – English – [email protected]

Mrs S Britland – English – [email protected]

Miss L Brunt – English – [email protected]

Mrs S Buxton – Geography – [email protected]

Mrs R Cummings – Health & Social Care – [email protected]

Ms L Davis – Music – [email protected]

Mrs L Ferrett – PE – [email protected]

Mrs T Freke – English – [email protected]

Mrs K Gaffney – Art – [email protected]

Mrs M Helliwell – History – [email protected]

Mrs B Howard – Computer Science – [email protected]

Mr S Huseyin – Science – [email protected]

Miss B Jones – English – [email protected]

Mrs A Joy – Performing Arts – [email protected]

Mr N Joyce – Science – [email protected]

Mr S Lissenden – Maths Intervention Tutor – [email protected]

Ms C McNee – Spanish – [email protected]

Mr C Navalon-Cabanes – Spanish – [email protected]

Mr M Pretty – PE – [email protected]

Ms K Price – Maths – [email protected]

Mr G Remmer – English – [email protected]

Mrs H Richley – Science – [email protected]

Mrs S Shinton – Catering – [email protected]

Mrs C Stamp – English – [email protected]

Mrs U Spencer – Maths – [email protected]

Miss C Swift – Science – [email protected]

Miss N Tait – Maths – [email protected]

Mr D Turner – PE – [email protected]

Mr J Wacker – Science – [email protected]

Ms E Weir – Sociology – [email protected]

Ms L Weir – English – [email protected]

Mrs A Whitby – Creative Arts – [email protected]

Mr G Whitworth – Geography – [email protected]

Mr S Williams – Science – [email protected]

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Ms K Cartwright – [email protected]

Mrs S Bailey – [email protected]

Mrs J Belbin – [email protected]

Mrs K Stephenson – [email protected]

Ms D May – [email protected]

Mrs S Cooper – [email protected]

Mrs M Lundberg – [email protected]

Mr J Randall – [email protected]

Miss K Wiltshire – [email protected]

TECHNICIANS

Mrs K Doogue (Science) – [email protected]

Mr L Doogue (Science) – [email protected]

Mrs E Furey (Food tech)  – [email protected]

SITE, CANTEEN & LETTINGS

Mr B Haskell – Site Manager – [email protected]

Mr C Treen – Site Assistant – [email protected]

Mr D Lawton – Lettings Assistant – [email protected]

Mr N Jones – Canteen Manager – [email protected]

Mrs K Hales – Assistant Canteen Manager – [email protected]

Mrs R Sheldon – Canteen Assistant – [email protected]

Mrs L Shave – Canteen Assistant –[email protected]

Mrs A Hamblen – Canteen Assistant – [email protected]