IMPORTANT:

1/1
If your child is going to be absent please call 01202 242300 by 8.30am.
 

Academy Staff

ACADEMY STAFF

To contact a staff member, please call reception on 01202 774600

LEADERSHIP

Mrs H Richley – Principal 

Mrs E Biles – Vice Principal, Inclusion

Mr M Garza – Assistant Vice Principal – Designated Safeguarding Lead, and SMSC Lead

Ms K Price – Assistant Vice Principal, Standards

Mr A Everton – Assistant Vice Principal, Teaching & Learning 

Mrs S Sinaguglia – Assistant Vice Principal, Teaching & Learning 

Mrs S Buxton – Assistant Vice Principal, SEND & Alternative Curriculum

Mr J Wacker – Assistant Vice Principal, Curriculum

 

SEND

Mrs S Buxton – SENDCo

Miss S Cooper – Student Support Centre Manager

Ms J Belbin – Student Support Centre Manager

 

INCLUSION

Mrs E Biles – Vice Principal, Inclusion

Mr M Garza – Assistant Vice Principal – Designated Safeguarding Lead, and SMSC Lead

Miss A Frampton – Inclusion Officer-DDSL 

Miss J Browne – Inclusion Officer-DDSL 

Miss S Newton – Inclusion Officer-First Aid 

Miss K Trott – Inclusion Manager

Mrs K Pretty –  Family Liaison Officer 

Mrs C Emery-Tyler – Family Liaison Officer 

Mrs M Evans – Attendance/Admissions Officer

Mrs J House – Admin Assistant

 

CURRICULUM AREA LEADERS

Mrs A Bradley – English 

Mr M Symons – Maths 

Mr S Williams – Science 

Mr M Pretty – PE 

Ms A Whitby – Creative Arts

Mrs A Joy – Performing Arts

Mrs I Lamas-Perez – MFL

Mrs M Read – Humanities 

 

HEADS OF YEAR

Miss E Ottaway – Year 7

Miss W Tweedle – Year 8

Mr D Turner – Year 9

Ms L Mullett – Year  10

Mrs R Cummings – Year 11 

 

ADMINISTRATION

Mrs S Morris – HR Academy Lead

Mrs Z Saunders – Receptionist 

Mr S Bell – Reprographics 

 

FINANCE

Mrs K Bessant 

 

EXAMS & ADMISSIONS

Mrs K Wyatt-Epapara

 

DATA

Mrs P Bartlett – Senior Data Administrator 

 

CAREERS LEAD

Mr S Gordon – Careers Leader 

 

INFORMATION SERVICES

Mr R Edwards 

Ms G Cracknell

 

TEACHING STAFF

Mr P Allen – Computer Science

Mr K Arnold – Maths

Mrs G Beard – Geography

Mr C Beeton – Maths 

Mrs E Biles – Geography

Mrs J Boyd-Gault – English

Mrs A Bradley – English 

Mrs K Breese – English 

Mrs S Britland – English 

Mrs S Buxton – RE

Mrs R Cummings – Health & Social Care

Ms L Davis – Music 

Mr A Everton – Geography

Mrs T Freke – Film Studies

Mr M Garza – Learning for Life

Mr S Huseyin – Science 

Miss H Jeffrey – English/Drama 

Mr H Joban-Sarker – Maths 

Mrs A Joy – Performing Arts 

Mr N Joyce – Science/PE

Miss A Knipe – Creative Arts

Mrs I Lamas-Perez – Spanish

Mr S Lissenden – Maths Intervention Tutor 

Ms L Mullett – PE 

Miss E Ottaway – Science

Miss L Penalva Carbonell – Spanish

Mr M Pretty – PE 

Ms K Price – Maths 

Mrs M Read – History

Mr P Robinson – History

Miss T Saint-Smith – PE

Mrs S Shinton – Catering 

Mrs S Sinaguglia – History

Mrs U Spencer – Maths

Mr M Symons – Maths

Miss C Swift – Science  

Mr D Thorn – English

Miss A Tuckley – Science

Mr D Turner – PE 

Miss W Tweedle – Dance

Mr J Wacker – Science 

Ms L Weir – English

Mrs A Whitby – Creative Arts 

Mr S Williams – Science 

 

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Mrs L Clarke

Miss S Fedenko

Mrs M Lundberg

Ms D May

Mr J Randall

Mrs K Stephenson 

 

TECHNICIANS

Miss S New – Senior Science

Mr D Bartlett – Science

Mrs E Furey – Food

Mrs E Richards – Art

 

SITE, CANTEEN & LETTINGS

Mr B Haskell – Site Manager 

Mr J Fisher – Site Staff

Mrs G Preen – Catering Manager

Mrs R Sheldon – Assistant Canteen Manager

Mrs J Haycock – Canteen Assistant

Mrs A Hamblen – Canteen Assistant 

Ms B Murphy – Canteen Assistant

Mrs A Palmer – Canteen Assistant

Miss A Sheldon – Canteen Assistant

Miss D Silvino – Canteen Assistant